CAST LIST: ...And Jesus Moonwalks the Mississippi
 

Great Tree/Jesus: Julia Hopkins
Understudy: Gabrielle Ricks


Miss Sissippi: Nyia Bernstine, J’mai Kirtdoll, Gabrielle Ricks, Pilar Ballesteros, Havana Strub
[all performances]


Free Girl: Anaya Potts
Understudy: Kamea Carter


Blanche: Cheyenne Costanza
Understudy: Harper Houghton

 

Cadence: Greta Losee-Unger
Understudy: Kayley Pollard

 

Soldier: Ben Miller
Understudy: Elliott Vozenilek-Wolff

 

Damascus/Demeter: Leon Jones

 

Yankee Pot Roast: Oliver Griffin
Understudy: Ray Jameson

 

Jean Verse: Andres Tobiassen
Understudy: Alexander Vazquez

 

Assistant Directors/Stage Managers: EmmaGrace Eisenmann, Achintya Pandey


* * *

PERFORMANCES: Thurs Feb 22 (7pm), Fri Feb 23 (7pm), Sat Feb 24 (7pm), Sun Feb 25 (2pm)
UNDERSTUDY PERFORMANCES: Fri Feb 23 (3pm), Sat Feb 24 (2pm)
TECH/CUE-TO-CUES: Sat Feb 17 (noon-6pm), Sun Feb 18 (noon-6pm)
TECH/DRESS REHEARSALS: Mon Feb 19 (2-7pm), Tues Feb 20 (2-7pm), Wed Feb 21 (2-7pm), Thurs Feb 22 (2-5pm) 

 

FIRST REHEARSAL: Wed, Nov 1 (Room 204, 4:30pm) – Bring your list of (minimal) conflicts.


GENERAL REHEARSAL SCHEDULE:  Tues, Wed, Fri – 4:30-6pm in Room 202/204. A more complete schedule will be given out on Tues Nov 7th (once I have all the conflicts). If a character is called to a rehearsal, so is the understudy always (no need to ask).
 

MANDATORY FIELD TRIP: Fri, Nov 3 (4pm matinee of the show at Saint Mary’s College; should return to OSA about 7pm). We’ll discuss at first rehearsal.


CAST LIST: THE LITTLE MERMAID[S] 

The Little Mermaid                                     
written by Mr. Travisano
director: Ms. Helfer

Little Mermaid: Cricket Valdez        
Mermaid 1: Josephine Thompson
Mermaid 2: Luna Scott-Chung
Mermaid 3: Eliana Halperin
Mermaid 4: Jewel Baker
Water Goblin: Gus Andrien
Rusalka: Maera Klein
Rusalka’s Mother: Shayna Barzell-Weber
Young Water Goblin: Zane Wilson
Ježibaba: Amalya Altman-Allen
Ladies in Waiting: Leila Khan, Zadie Chriss
Ježibaba’s Minions: Robert O’Grady, Yanay Raz, Justin Mohun
Prince: Andrew Hines
Prince’s Friend: Amara Hagwood
Prince’s Friend: Alastair Stockman-Simon     
Eric: Noah Villareal
Foreign Princess: Cheyenne Costanza

Assistant Director: Johanna Heine

 

 Little Mermaid [Working Title]     [Sweet’s – Meet at 202]

written Jayne Lyell
director: Ms. Patterson

 

Mermother: Alice Kleinberg
Ariel: Chiara Abondolo-Mayo
Flanta (Older Sister): Madilyn Chicas
Tiana: Gina Gavam
Sarah: Evaline Flamer
King Triton: Kai Estrella-Kowal
Squire: Simon Bhuller-Riordan
Eel 1: Ziel Rodriguez
Eel 2: Jaena Freeman
Sea Witch: Alun Anderman
Kip: Leah Upton
Merchant 1: Jemma Griffin
Merchant 2: Sabina Contreras
Merchant 3: Sarah Boe
Merchant 4: Nilyn Elison
Security Guard: Jack Russ

Assistant Director: Alaiyah Holland

 

Matsyaangana                              
inspired by The Mahabharata
written by Achintya Pandey
director: Mr. Travisano


THE PANDAVA FAMILY

Drone (teacher of both the Pandavas and the Kauravas) - Jadon Barzell-Weber
Yudhishthira (eldest Pandava brother) - Charlotte Porter
Bhima (second eldest Pandava brother) - Diana Duenas
Arjuna (third eldest Pandava brother)Keylan Abadia de Aurrekoetxea
Nakula (fourth eldest Pandava brother)Jack Wittmayer
Sahadeva (youngest Pandava brother) - Giselle Franco
Kunti (mother of the Pandavas) - Jadyn Polk

 

THE KAURAVA FAMILY

Dhritirashtra (father of the Kauravas) - Olivia Kark
Gandhari (mother of the Kaurvas) - Hanalei Strub
Duryodhana (eldest Kaurava brother) - Asher Lockwood
Dussasana (brother of Duryodhana) - Liam Yaroschuk
Sakuni (uncle of the Kauravas)Tessa Rosen

 

LAND OF MINGDOK

King Raja (King of Mingdok, supporter of Pandavas) - Eden Cesareo-Dense
Princess Rani (Princess of Mingdok, wife of Arjuna) - Lola Higgins


IMMORTALS

Krishna (a god, supporter of the Pandavas) - Bryce Harper
Ganga(a river goddess, helper of Kunti) - Sydni Wade

Playwriting Intern: Jadyn Polk
Assistant Director: Mattea Fountain

 

 

Trickle                                                            
written by Penelope Gould
director: Ms. Austin

Maya: Maya Beener   
Elena: Jasmine Mann
Jacob Reynolds: Joseph Krenn
Chloe Reynolds: Simone Vaughan
Isabella Lorenzo: Ania De Jesus
Mychael: Kimani Donaldson
Olivia Lorenzo: Juliana Contreras
Jasmine: Syuri Taylor
Sofya: Vivien Miele
Eryca: Sage Smith
Vyolet: Rose Spielman
Ryan: Aleksi Puhakka
Luke: Alexander Vasquez
James: Gus Andrien
Julia: Karly McCrae
Allyson: Ava Losee-Unger

Assistant Directors: Rio Blackshaw-McKee, Isaiah Johnson